[CURRENT EXHIBITION]

[FUTURE EXHIBITIONS]

David Cotterrell  Empathy and risk: three mirrors and a wall
25 February - 1 April 2017

VOLTA NY with Polly Gould
1 - 5 March 2017

Eyal Sasson and Abraham Kritzman
5 May - 3 June 2017

[PAST EXHIBITIONS]

2017

Elpida Hadzi-Vasileva  An Intimate Gaze
14 January - 11 February 2017

London Art Fair  stand 1
17 - 22 January 2017

 

2016

Helen Maurer  re Composing
12 November - 11 December 2016

Simon Pope  et al
17 September - 23 October 2016

O JUN  Chikanobu  Ishida  14 days 119 years later
curated by Tamiko O'Brien
11 June - 10 July 2016

Kihlberg & Henry and the Disembodied Voice  Footnotes to a Long Distance Telephone Call
15 April - 22 May 2016

Robert Cervera  Katarina Hruskova  Alix Marie  Ichor
18 March - 10 April 2016

VOLTA NY  with Oona Grimes
2 - 6 March 2016

Kathleen Herbert  Past time is finite, future time is infinite
15 January - 14 February 2016

London Art Fair  stand 1
Nicky Coutts  Tessa Farmer  Neville Gabie  Oona Grimes  Polly Gould  Helen Maurer  Gerry Smith  Sarah Woodfine
20 - 24 January 2016

 

2015

Sarah Woodfine  We can hardly imagine how much the angels love the truly chaste
6 November - 13 December 2015

Neville Gabie  Myself and Others
18 September - 25 October 2015

Gerry Smith  A year of painting flowers
5 June - 12 July 2015

Nicky Coutts  My Previous Life as an Ape
24 April - 24 May 2015

VOLTA NY with Sarah Woodfine  booth D4
5 - 8 March 2015

Gia Edzgveradze  Tamara K.E.  Maia Naveriani  Unwheeled
curated by David Lillington
16 January - 22 February 2015

London Art Fair  booth 1
Suky Best  Edward Chell  Nicky Coutts  Tessa Farmer  Oona Grimes  Kathleen Herbert  Tamara K.E.  Karin Kihlberg & Reuben Henry
Abraham Kritzman  Alix Marie  Maia Naveriani  Eyal Sasson
20 - 25 January 2015

 

2014

Oona Grimes  Chapter Two
7 November - 14 December 2014

Louisa Fairclough  I wish I could be a stone
19 September - 26 October 2014

Anne Brodie  Dead Mother
20 June - 6 July 2014

Suky Best  Wild Interior
23 May - 15 June 2014

Marion Coutts  Dan Hays  Eyal Sasson  Gabriela Schutz  Stephan Walter  Sarah Woodfine  Enclosure
7 March - 13 April 2014

Uta Kögelsberger  Off Road
17 January - 23 February 2014

 

2013

Oona Grimes  James Ireland  Sophie Lascelles  Helen Maurer  William Waterhouse  Sarah Woodfine  Glass Cat
8 Nov – 8 Dec 2013

David Cotterrell  The Ostrich Experiments 
4 October  - 3 November 2013

Helen Maurer  The Rock Gardens 
21 June  - 14 July 2013

Polly Gould  No More Elsewhere 
17 May  - 16 June 2013

Paulette Phillips 
15 February  - 24 March 2013

London Art Fair  booth 1b 
16 - 20 January 2013

Neville Gabie  The Greatest Distance 
11 January  - 10 February 2013

 

2012

Simon Pope  What cannot be Turned Aside 
5 October - 28 October 2012

Motohiko Odani  Takeshi Murata  Thomas Johnson  Alexis Milne  Craig Fisher  Necrospective
15 June - 22 July 2012

Frances Burden Against Idleness
9 March - 18 March 2012

Anne Eggebert  Matze Einhoff  David Ferrando Giraut  Polly Gould  Marja Helander  Uta Koegelsberger  Abigail Reynolds  Almut Rink  Emily Speed  Louise K Wilson  TOPOPHOBIA
conceived by Eggebert-and-Gould
13 January - 19 February 2012

Touring to: Bluecoat, Liverpool 3 March - 22 April 2012 Spacex, Exeter 12 May - 7 July 2012

 

2011

Louisa Fairclough  Ground Truth 
4 November - 11 December 2011

Marius Pfannenstiel
7 - 30 October 2011

John Allman  Marcel Broodthaers  Fran Burden  Sandra Cross  William English   Hywel Wyn Jones Barry Kemp  Denzil Forrester Oona Grimes Tony Grisoni Tony Hayward  Christian Israel David Lamelas Karl Maibaum Ulla Maibaum Paddy Molloy Philip Parkinson  Marius Pfannenstiel Kevin Rowe  Gerry Smith Walter Swennen  Sabine Thöele  THE WAR ROOMS
curated by Gerry Smith  
1 - 31 July 2011

Tessa Farmer Nymphidia
20 May - 26 June 2011

Annie Whiles Beggars Belief
8 April - 15 May 2011

Annie Attridge  Jonathan Baldock  Sarah Gillham  Anthea Hamilton  Eri Itoi  Mindy Lee  Paul Westcombe  Condensation
25 February - 27 March 2011

Paul Ryan  Manual Setting
28 January - 11 February 2011

London Art Fair
19 - 23 January 2011

 

2010

Nicky Coutts  Millions Like Us
5 November - 19 December 2010

Karin Kihlberg and Reuben Henry  Abandon in Place
17 September - 24 October 2010

Charbel Ackermann  William Cobbing  Oona Grimes  Tony Grisoni  James Ireland  Tania Kovats  Albert Leonard  Sarah Woodfine  So That I may Come Back 

2 July - 1 August 2010

Cyril Lepetit  Planning
21 May to 20 June 2010

VOLTA6 Basel
David Cotterrell, Nicky Coutts, Karin Kihlberg and Reuben Henry, Heather and Ivan Morison
16 - 20 June 2010

Paulette Phillips  Shaky Legs
12 March to 18 April 2010

VOLTA NY 2010  Solo : Kathleen Herbert
4 to 7 March 2010

Simon Pope  A Common Third
15 January to 28 February 2010

 

2009

Lynne Marsh  Camera and Calisthenics
6 November to 13 December 2009

Dinu Li  Family Village
25 September - 25 October 2009

Jemima & Dolly Brown  Ole Hagen  Alicia Paz  Plastique Fantastique  Multiverse
An exhibition of alien art that favours encounters with possible worlds and immanent expressions beyond the limits of identity and discourse
26 June - 26 July 2009

Charbel Ackermann  Jonathan Harker  Beltrán Obregón  Laid together on the lookout
15 May - 14 June 2009

Faye Claridge  Descendants of the Unfamiliar
27 March - 3 May 2009

Iain Sinclair  Rose-Red Empire 
book launch and exhibition 
27 February - 15 March 2009

David Cotterrell  Aesthetic Distance
9 January - 15 February 2009

 

2008

Alice Anderson  Tessa Farmer  Oona Grimes  Sophie Lascelles  Helen Marten,
Patricia & Marie-France Martin  Sarah Woodfine  Riddle me

7 November – 14 December 2008

Kathleen Herbert  Stable
26 September - 26 October 2008

Rieko Akatsuka  Liz Arnold  Edwina Ashton  Marcus Coates  David Cotterrell  Lucy Gunning  Jaki Irvine  Paulette Phillips  Kate Smith  Mo Throp  Clara Ursitti  Machinic Alliances
4 July - 10 August 2008

Judy Price  Within this narrow strip of land
23 May - 22 June 2008

Suky Best & Rory Hamilton  Rodeo
11 April - 11 May 2008

Nicky Coutts  The Discovery of Slowness
22 February - 30 March 2008

Katie Deith  New Paintings
11 January - 10 February 2008

 

2007

Oona Grimes  Conversations with Angels
2 November - 16 December 2007

Ruth Claxton   Marie-France & Patricia Martin   Paulette Phillips 
7 September - 21 October 2007

Donna Conlon  Uta Kögelsberger  Tinna Ludviksdottir  Sarah Woodfine  A Private Paradise
29 June - 29 July 2007

W.J.Baker  Becky Beasley   Beiny   Amy Blum   Boris   Jon Cairns   Rosie Cooper  Gabriel Corcuera Zubillaga   Zannah Crotty  Matthew Draper  Carrie Fitzgerald   Wiebke Leister  Nicholas Papadimitriou  Trevor Shearer  Julia Spicer   Kay Vaughan   Roxy Walsh  Ost Property
curated by Jon Cairns and Julia Spicer
11 May - 17 June 2007

Annie Whiles  CUCKOO
9 March - 15 April 2007

Abigail Reynolds  Andy Harper  Bernd Behr  Gail Pickering  Caroline Achaintre  Neil Hamon  Sophie Newell  BEHEMOTH
19 January - 25 February 2007

 

2006

Heather & Ivan Morison  Earthwalker
3 November - 10 December 2006

Sarah Woodfine  The Drawn Curtain
15 September - 29 October 2006

Nicky Coutts  Rachel Reupke  Hiraki Sawa  John Stezaker  A Season in Hell
23 June - 30 July 2006

Outdoors
curated by Gerry Smith
6 May - 11 June 2006

Abigail Reynolds  Christian Nold  Cleo Broda  Ellie Harrison  Hannah Brown  Helen Frosi  Richard Dedomenici  Day To Day Data
An exhibition of artists who collect, list, database and absurdly analyse the data of everyday life.
10 March - 23 April 2006

Helen Maurer  Wunderkammern
27 January - 7 March 2006

 

2005

David Cotterrell  South Facing
11 Nobember - 11 December 2005

Lisa Fielding-Smith  Polly Gould  Kate Scrivener
23 September - 30 October 2005

Marion Coutts  Sophie Lascelles  Paulette Phillips  Sarah Woodfine  Staged
24 June - 31 July 2005

Suky Best and Rory Hamilton  Wild West
6 May - 19 June 2005

Glauce Cerveira  Katie Deith  Theo Kaccoufa  Gerry Smith  Painting is cruel
11 March - 24 April 2005

David Bate  Sharon Kivland  Jeannie Lucas  Marie-France & Patricia Martin  DIDEROT
14 January - 27 February 2005

 

To see more exhibitions, please go to HOME>ARCHIVE